KVKK

WEBSITE CONTACT FORM INFORMATION TEXT UNDER THE LAW ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA (“KVKK”)

To whom it May concern,

This text, Bilnur Plastik Tekstil San. ve Tic. Inc. (“Company”), in the capacity of data controller, in order to inform you about the processing and transfer of your personal data and your legal rights regarding these, during the communication process you have with us through the contact form on the website of our Company.

Your personal data, including name, surname, e-mail address, company information, telephone number and address information you have provided to our company through electronic means, your opinion, suggestion and communication request can be considered In order to provide feedback within the scope of the communication you have established, in accordance with Article 5 Paragraph 2 (c) of the KVKK, "it is mandatory for the establishment and performance of the contract" and KVKK Article 5 Paragraph 2 (f) "Provided that it does not harm the fundamental rights and freedoms of the data controller, It is processed on the basis of the legal reason that data processing is mandatory for its legitimate interests.

We would like to point out that if you share personal data in the "message" section of the contact form, this personal data will be processed by our Company based on the legal reason that "the person concerned has been made public" in accordance with Article 5 Paragraph 2 (d) of the KVKK.

When you want to exercise your rights in Article 11 of the KVKK, which regulates the rights of the person concerned, we are located in Ahi Evran OSB Mah. Avar Cad. No:13 Sincan/Ankara or if you have an e-mail registered in our system, you can apply to the e-mail address of info@bilnur.com.tr or to the registered e-mail address of info@bilnur.com.tr in accordance with the Communiqué on Application Procedures and Principles to the Data Controller.